Get started5 Alexander Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4YF). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £326,000 is 35.9% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£242/sq ft) was about 21.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 92 m² the property is well over the postcode median (67 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in April 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
5 Alexander Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 18 years.
£239,950
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 18 years.
Floor Area for 5 Alexander Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,608
Street avg £2,676
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Kingsway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 April 2017Most recent
£239,950
+21.5%over 3 years30 July 2013
£197,500
+8.2%over 2 years28 June 2011
£182,500
-11.0%over 3 years19 July 2007
£204,950
+158.6%over 8 years5 February 1999
£79,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4YF: £260,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
LE17 4UR
Closest school
0.2 km
Lutterworth High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.