Get started4 Alexander Drive is a semi-detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4YF). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 720 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in November 2010. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 sits 71.5% above the 2010 sale of £130,000.
4 Alexander Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jun 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 13 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 13 years.
Habitable Rooms for 4 Alexander Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,944
Street avg £2,708
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Kingsway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

25 November 2010Most recent
£130,000
-9.4%over 3 years24 May 2007
£143,500
+14.8%over 2 years6 August 2004
£125,000
+56.3%over 2 years20 March 2002
£79,950
+55.2%over 3 years9 April 1998
£51,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4YF: £260,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
LE17 4DN
Closest school
0.2 km
Lutterworth High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.