Get started25 Avery Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4PX). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £305,000 is 16.2% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£460/sq ft) was about 120.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold February 2025 for £262,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 53 m² it's 26.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 21 EPCs). 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jul 2025
25 Avery Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£305,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 21 years.
£262,500
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 25 Avery Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,953
Street avg £3,065
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Mary's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

21 February 2025Most recent
£262,500
+41.9%over 8 years13 May 2016
£185,000
+5.7%over 8 years25 April 2008
£175,000
+40.0%over 3 years10 August 2004
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4PX: £300,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
LE17 4UR
Closest school
0.3 km
Lutterworth High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.