Get started19 Avery Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4PX). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£356/sq ft) was about 63.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 83 m² it's 16.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 21 EPCs). Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £318,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 19 Avery Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£314,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 27 years.
£318,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 27 years.
19 Avery Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,831
Street avg £3,121
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Mary's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

4 October 2024Most recent
£318,000
+500.0%over 27 years6 June 1997
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4PX: £289,950 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
LE17 4SR
Closest school
0.3 km
Lutterworth High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB