Get started57 Station Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4AP). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£325/sq ft) was about 75.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 74 m² it sits well below the postcode median (129 m² across 13 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £258,500 in February 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Mar 2026
Price for 57 Station Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 26 years.
£258,500
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 57 Station Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,493
Street avg £2,375
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 140 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Barclays Bank — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

1 February 2024Most recent
£258,500
+41.3%over 7 years21 July 2016
£183,000
+22.0%over 9 years15 September 2006
£150,000
+248.8%over 9 years5 September 1997
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4AP: £340,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 7.3 t/year
LE17 4UR
Closest school
0.7 km
Sherrier Church of England Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.