Get startedStation Yard is a detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4AP). It has a recorded floor area of 235 m² (around 2530 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 235 m² the property is well over the postcode median (118 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£316/sq ft) was about 70.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £800,000 in August 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Station Yard ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Sept 2024
Planning history at Station Yard is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
Works to tree (LCC TPO 14)
Latest sale on Station Yard was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£843,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£800,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for Station Yard runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,404
Street avg £2,383
Floor Area
235 m²
Street avg 128 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Barclays Bank — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

Horse Chestnut - trim back branches
2 August 2022Most recent
£800,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4AP: £287,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 7.3 t/year
Closest school
0.7 km
Sherrier Church of England Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.5dB