Get started47 Station Road is a mid-terrace house in Lutterworth (LE17 4AP). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows an F (score 30), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £290,000 is 12.6% above the 2022 sale price. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 85% of similar EPCs). Sold January 2022 for £257,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
47 Station Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
47 Station Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 25 years.
£257,500
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 25 years.
On co₂ emissions, 47 Station Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,996
Street avg £2,511
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Barclays Bank — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

14 January 2022Most recent
£257,500
+14.4%over 4 years11 August 2017
£225,000
+59.6%over 15 years2 August 2002
£141,000
+135.2%over 5 years17 September 1996
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4AP: £340,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
14.0 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
Closest school
0.7 km
Sherrier Church of England Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.