Get started11 Bellfields Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Market Harborough (LE16 8AB). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 858 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £247,000 sits 69.2% above the 2013 sale of £146,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 13 years since the last transfer (October 2013).
11 Bellfields Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Feb 2021
11 Bellfields Street has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Two storey · Rear of property
Erection of a two storey rear extension (resubmission of 20/00395/FUL with a reduced first floor extension)
11 Bellfields Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.1% per year over 7 years.
£146,000
Growth on file: 1.1% per year over 7 years.
Price per m² for 11 Bellfields Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,832
Street avg £2,429
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bellfields Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Extension: Two storey · Rear of property
Erection of a two storey rear extension
18 October 2013Most recent
£146,000
+8.1%over 6 years2 November 2006
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 8AB: £227,500 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
LE16 8BF
Closest school
0.3 km
Little Bowden School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.