Get started10 Bellfields Street is a two-bedroom property in Market Harborough (LE16 8AB). It has council tax band B. Period features are noted in the property record.
It hasn't traded since April 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 21.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
10 Bellfields Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£156,000
Growth on file: 21.4% per year over 7 years.
28 April 2008Most recent
£156,000
+39.3%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bellfields Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

8 April 2005
£112,000
+183.5%over 4 years3 April 2001
£39,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 8AB: £227,500 (2024–2022).
LE16 8SQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Little Bowden School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.