Get started36 Mill Hill Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 7DN). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£360/sq ft) was about 243.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £275,000 in July 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Aug 2025
Latest sale on 36 Mill Hill Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 22 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 36 Mill Hill Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,873
Street avg £1,972
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

22 July 2025Most recent
£275,000
+48.6%over 9 years15 January 2016
£185,000
+15.7%over 7 years19 February 2008
£159,950
+131.8%over 4 years31 July 2003
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 7DN: £250,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
LE16 7NF
Closest school
0.6 km
St Joseph's Catholic Voluntary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.