Get started65 Arden Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 7DB). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £284,000 is 27.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£309/sq ft) was about 61.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 67 m² it's 22.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 20 EPCs).
65 Arden Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jul 2024
65 Arden Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 20 years.
£223,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 20 years.
65 Arden Way is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,328
Street avg £2,479
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Ridgeway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

24 March 2017Most recent
£223,000
+23.9%over 2 years1 October 2014
£180,000
+24.1%over 10 years27 July 2004
£145,000
+27.8%over 1 year19 December 2002
£113,500
+30.5%over 11 months25 January 2002
£87,000
+83.2%over 4 years24 July 1997
£47,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 7DB: £310,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
LE16 7NF
Closest school
0.3 km
Ridgeway Primary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.