Get started23 Arden Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 7DB). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £321,000 is 37.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£261/sq ft) was about 38.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
23 Arden Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Feb 2023
23 Arden Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£321,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 3 years.
£233,500
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 3 years.
On co₂ emissions, 23 Arden Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,813
Street avg £2,515
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Ridgeway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

12 May 2017Most recent
£233,500
+31.9%over 3 years14 February 2014
£177,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 7DB: £310,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
LE16 7NF
Closest school
0.3 km
Ridgeway Primary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB