Get started4 Caudebec Close is a four-bedroom property in Uppingham, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 9SY). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since December 1998, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£95,500
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 2 years.
7 December 1998Most recent
£95,500
+9.1%over 1 yearCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Queen's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

31 January 1997
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 9SY: £327,000 (2024–2015).
LE15 9PH
Closest school
0.1 km
Uppingham Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB