Get started10 Caudebec Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Uppingham, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 9SY). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £407,000 is 24.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£276/sq ft) was about 68.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2019 for £327,000. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£407,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 22 years.
£327,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 10 Caudebec Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,973
Street avg £2,662
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Queen's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

29 August 2019Most recent
£327,000
+28.5%over 7 years20 April 2012
£254,500
-5.0%over 3 years3 October 2008
£268,000
+8.1%over 3 years3 October 2005
£248,000
+71.0%over 4 years1 June 2001
£145,000
+29.5%over 1 year14 October 1999
£112,000
+22.4%over 2 years30 May 1997
£91,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 9SY: £315,000 (2024–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
LE15 9RL
Closest school
0.1 km
Uppingham Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.