Get started12 Campden Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Exton, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 8AL). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1349 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Held since April 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £334,000 sits 108.7% above the 2011 sale of £160,000. At 125 m² the property is well over the postcode median (77 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
12 Campden Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jan 2020
12 Campden Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£334,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 4 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 4 years.
On floor area, 12 Campden Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,277
Street avg £1,617
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

6 April 2011Most recent
£160,000
+6.7%over 3 years11 July 2007
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 8AL: £155,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
LE15 8SQ
Campden Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Exton and Greetham CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB