Get started11 Water Lane is a property in Ashwell, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 7LS). It has council tax band G.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -22.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 9 planning records sit against the property, 8 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include new windows and tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold July 2023 for £10,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
11 Water Lane has been through 8 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Replace existing brown ribbed concrete roof tiles on the rear (east) ground floor lean-to corridor roof with red clay pantiles.
Latest sale on 11 Water Lane was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£10,000
Growth on file: -22.7% per year over 15 years.
6 July 2023Most recent
£10,000
-97.9%over 15 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

Replace 24 no. timber windows and 2 no. timber french doors.
7 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
11 June 2008
£483,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 7LS: £280,000 (2024–2015).
Ashwell Garage — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB