Get started22 Ladywell is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Oakham (LE15 6DD). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 55 m² this is the 12th smallest of 35 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–106 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in November 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £152,000 is 16.9% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 51.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2023 at £130,000.
22 Ladywell has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£152,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 26 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 26 years.
22 Ladywell outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,364
Street avg £2,605
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ladywell — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 April 2023Most recent
£130,000
+40.5%over 8 years30 September 2014
£92,500
+23.3%over 2 years5 March 2012
£75,000
+92.3%over 12 years23 November 1999
£39,000
+22.1%over 3 years1 November 1996
£31,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 6DD: £160,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
LE15 6NP
Closest school
0.3 km
Oakham CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.