Get started17 Ladywell is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Oakham (LE15 6DD). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 608 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 is 19.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 62.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2019 at £145,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
17 Ladywell's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Aug 2019
17 Ladywell has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 24 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 24 years.
EPC Rating for 17 Ladywell runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,569
Street avg £2,289
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ladywell — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

1 November 2019Most recent
£145,000
+27.2%over 13 years6 October 2006
£114,000
+159.4%over 8 years30 September 1998
£43,950
+11.1%over 1 year26 September 1997
£39,550
+1.4%14 May 1997
£39,000
+2.6%over 1 year4 December 1995
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 6DD: £160,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
LE15 6NP
Closest school
0.3 km
Oakham CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.