Get started14 Ladywell is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Oakham (LE15 6DD). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in June 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £185,000 sits 54.2% above the 2011 sale of £120,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£199/sq ft) was about 39% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 15 years since the last transfer (November 2011). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 14 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 14 years.
Years Held for 14 Ladywell runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,143
Street avg £2,304
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ladywell — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 November 2011Most recent
£120,000
-1.6%over 5 years31 May 2006
£122,000
+93.7%over 4 years16 November 2001
£63,000
+35.5%over 4 years14 October 1997
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 6DD: £160,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
LE15 6NP
Closest school
0.3 km
Oakham CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.