Get started19 Ash Walk is a three-bedroom detached house in East Leake, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 6NT). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £306,000 is 45.7% above the 2017 sale price. Last sold in March 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Ash Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£306,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 15 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 15 years.
Price per m²
£1,981
Street avg £1,888
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

27 March 2017Most recent
£210,000
+15.4%over 8 years5 June 2008
£182,000
+23.4%over 4 years25 July 2003
£147,500
+19.9%over 1 year30 May 2002
£123,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 6NT: £270,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
LE12 6NU
Woodgate Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Millside Spencer Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.