Get started33 The Green is a property in Long Whatton, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 5DA). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in August 2000. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Loft conversion with rear dormer window
£82,950
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 6 years.
25 August 2000Most recent
£82,950
+30.9%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension to form an entrance lobby
6 January 1995
£63,350
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 5DA: £370,000 (2025–2022).
LE12 5TA
Royal Oak — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Long Whatton Church of England Primary School and Community Centre. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB