Get started6 Dalewood Gardens is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 3UW). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £151,000 is 15.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£221/sq ft) was about 72.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2022 at £131,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 55 m² it's 29.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 6 EPCs).
6 Dalewood Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
6 Dalewood Gardens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£151,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 20 years.
£131,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 6 Dalewood Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,382
Street avg £1,534
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Haslemere — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

31 January 2022Most recent
£131,000
+35.1%over 3 years27 July 2018
£97,000
+26.0%over 5 years8 March 2013
£77,000
+5.5%over 1 year5 August 2011
£73,000
+46.1%over 9 years1 July 2002
£49,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 3UW: £132,000 (2021–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
L35 3QN
Closest school
0.3 km
St Leo's and Southmead Catholic Primary School Serving the Community. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.