Get started5 Berrywood Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 3UQ). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £163,000 is 16.4% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£228/sq ft) was about 86.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2022 for £140,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£163,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 24 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 24 years.
5 Berrywood Drive outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,456
Street avg £1,844
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Haslemere — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

10 June 2022Most recent
£140,000
+52.2%over 2 years8 November 2019
£92,000
-5.2%over 13 years3 July 2006
£97,000
+158.7%over 8 years27 February 1998
£37,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 3UQ: £150,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
L35 3SH
Closest school
0.4 km
St Leo's and Southmead Catholic Primary School Serving the Community. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.