Get started25 Berrywood Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 3UQ). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 647 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £169,000 is 44.4% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£181/sq ft) was about 40% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in July 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
25 Berrywood Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Apr 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 21 years.
£117,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 21 years.
25 Berrywood Drive outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,945
Street avg £1,864
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Haslemere — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

1 July 2016Most recent
£117,000
+1.7%over 6 years20 October 2009
£115,000
+134.9%over 8 years16 March 2001
£48,950
+10.0%over 6 years2 February 1995
£44,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 3UQ: £150,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
L35 3XP
Closest school
0.4 km
St Leo's and Southmead Catholic Primary School Serving the Community. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.