Get started25 Bishop Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 3SY). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 652 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 64). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £189,000 sits 60.9% above the 2012 sale of £117,500. At 61 m² it sits well below the postcode median (92 m² across 10 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in October 2012.
25 Bishop Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jul 2019
25 Bishop Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£117,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
25 Bishop Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,939
Street avg £2,165
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bishop Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 October 2012Most recent
£117,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 3SY: £180,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
L35 3XP
Closest school
0.8 km
Halsnead Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.0dB