Get started5 Almonds Park is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in West Derby, Liverpool, Liverpool (L12 5LB). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 899 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £238,000 sits 53.6% above the 2014 sale of £154,995. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in June 2014.
5 Almonds Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Nov 2018
5 Almonds Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£238,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 5 years.
£154,995
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 5 years.
5 Almonds Park outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,856
Street avg £1,853
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Almonds Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

11 June 2014Most recent
£154,995
+9.2%over 5 years22 May 2009
£142,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 5LB: £158,500 (2021–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
L12 5JA
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, West Derby. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB