Get started3 Almonds Park is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in West Derby, Liverpool, Liverpool (L12 5LB). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 864 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 is 42.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£194/sq ft) was about 21% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (August 2017).
3 Almonds Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jul 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 22 years.
£167,500
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 22 years.
Floor Area for 3 Almonds Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,087
Street avg £1,796
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Almonds Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

25 August 2017Most recent
£167,500
+5.7%over 10 years10 November 2006
£158,500
+164.4%over 11 years25 August 1995
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 5LB: £154,995 (2021–2009).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
L12 5JA
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, West Derby. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.