Get started41 Eaton Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 3HL). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in May 2014 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Across 2007–2014, sale prices here grew -0.1% per year, broadly in step with Liverpool's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £300,000 sits 67% above the 2014 sale of £179,650. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in October 2014.
41 Eaton Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£300,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.1% per year over 7 years.
£179,650
Growth on file: -0.1% per year over 7 years.
Price per m² for 41 Eaton Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,779
Street avg £2,324
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
East Prescot Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 October 2014Most recent
£179,650
-0.7%over 6 years16 November 2007
£181,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 3HL: £295,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
L12 3HN
Closest school
0.4 km
Knotty Ash Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB