Get started21 Eaton Gardens is a five-bedroom property in Liverpool (L12 3HL). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Held since April 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 10.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
To erect dormer extension to the rear and erect gable wall to the side.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£185,000
Growth on file: 10.1% per year over 10 years.
22 April 2008Most recent
£185,000
+164.3%over 10 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
East Prescot Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
To erect roof to flat roof existing 2 storey extension and erect dormer extension to rear in connection with loft conversion.
31 March 1998
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 3HL: £295,000 (2025–2022).
L12 3HR
Closest school
0.4 km
Knotty Ash Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB