Get started41 Wandsworth Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 1DR). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £123,000 sits 95.2% above the 2012 sale of £63,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs). On the market in May 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Oct 2023
41 Wandsworth Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.1% per year over 4 years.
£63,000
Growth on file: 1.1% per year over 4 years.
On floor area, 41 Wandsworth Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£875
Street avg £958
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 May 2012Most recent
£63,000
+5.0%over 4 years13 February 2008
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 1DR: £85,000 (2021–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
L11 1FD
Lewisham Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Wellesbourne Community Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB