Get started1 Wandsworth Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 1DR). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £197,000 sits 64.2% above the 2016 sale of £120,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£113/sq ft) was about 36.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 99 m² it's 25.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 18 EPCs). On the market in March 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jul 2025
Latest sale on 1 Wandsworth Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.8% per year over 12 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 12 years.
Price per m² for 1 Wandsworth Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,212
Street avg £902
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

15 March 2016Most recent
£120,000
-11.1%over 9 years15 January 2007
£135,000
+237.5%over 2 years28 May 2004
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 1DR: £72,500 (2021–2012).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
L11 1EG
Lewisham Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Wellesbourne Community Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.