Get started1 Broad Place is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 1BP). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 sits 53.6% above the 2019 sale of £118,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£125/sq ft) was about 24.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £118,500 in January 2019.
1 Broad Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 5 years.
£118,500
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 5 years.
1 Broad Place outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,347
Street avg £1,437
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
High performance glazing installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 January 2019Most recent
£118,500
+37.0%over 5 years16 August 2013
£86,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 1BP: £103,000 (2022–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
L11 1EG
Muirhead Avenue East — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Broad Square Community Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB