Get started35 Wandsworth Road is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 1DR). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in October 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
At 104 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 sits 156.6% above the 2018 sale of £72,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£65/sq ft) was about 25.5% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £72,500 in November 2018.
35 Wandsworth Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£72,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 35 Wandsworth Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£697
Street avg £988
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 November 2018Most recent
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 1DR: £85,000 (2021–2012).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
Lewisham Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Wellesbourne Community Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB