Get startedByways is a property in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 5DE).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in April 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 9 planning records sit against the property, 6 approved, 3 refused. Past consents include partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Erection of a single storey garden shed.
Byways has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2006.
£2,300,000
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 12 years.
6 April 2018Most recent
£2,300,000
+134.2%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
High Park Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

Variation of condition 2 of planning permission 16/P/00400 approved 19/05/16 to allow changes to the front elevation of the approved scheme.
7 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
31 August 2016
£982,000
+29.2%over 9 years16 February 2007
£760,000
+14.3%23 August 2006
£665,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 5DE: £2,250,000 (2024–2016).
Ashley Oak High Park Avenue East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Aug 2024
The Gables High Park Avenue East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Oct 2020
Cherrycroft High Park Avenue East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Feb 2018
Northwood Lodge High Park Avenue East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Feb 2016
Thorn Tree House High Park Avenue East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jul 2015
KT24 5JT
Closest school
1.5 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.