Get startedSable Lodge is a five-bedroom detached house in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 5AG). It has a recorded floor area of 231 m² (around 2488 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 64). The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,169,000 sits 63.7% above the 2013 sale of £1,325,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 78% of similar EPCs). 13 years since the last transfer (July 2013).
Sable Lodge's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Mar 2019
Sable Lodge valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.8% per year over 7 years.
£1,325,000
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 7 years.
CO₂ Emissions for Sable Lodge lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,732
Street avg £7,372
Floor Area
231 m²
Street avg 210 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

1 July 2013Most recent
£1,325,000
+5.8%over 6 years18 July 2006
£1,252,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 5AG: £1,400,000 (2025–2022).
Pennymead Lodge Pine Walk East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jan 2025
Trewidland Pine Walk East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Oct 2023
Cherry Tree Cottage Pine Walk East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Nov 2022
Deer Leap Pine Walk East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Feb 2022
Brook Cottage Pine Walk East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Feb 2022
CO₂ Emissions
9.7 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
KT24 5ST
Ockham Road South — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
St Lawrence Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.