Get startedTrewidland is a three-bedroom detached house in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 5AG). It has a recorded floor area of 379 m² (around 4080 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2024 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe and outbuildings. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,702,000 sits 145.6% above the 2023 sale of £1,100,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£270/sq ft) was about 55.5% below the postcode norm. At 379 m² the property is well over the postcode median (213 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 4 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £1,100,000 in October 2023.
Trewidland's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Discharge of condtion 6 (Nesting Boxes) and 10 (Bike Storage and EV chargers) of planning application 23/P/01020. Approved 11/08/2023
Trewidland's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£2,702,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 15 years.
£1,100,000
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 15 years.
EPC Rating for Trewidland runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,902
Street avg £7,726
Floor Area
379 m²
Street avg 194 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

Variation of condition 2 (drawing nos) re: 21/P/00250 approved 08/02/2022 to allow the replacement of the approved plans with 0652 02 rev A, 0652 03 rev C, 0652 04 rev A, 0652 05 rev A, 0652 06 rev C, 0652 07 rev B, 0652 08 rev A, 0652 12 rev A and 0652 13 rev B and allow minor changes to the design and appearance of the house and in order to commence works on site as soon as possible approve the submitted details and documentation.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
9 October 2023Most recent
£1,100,000
+10.0%over 15 years13 May 2008
£1,000,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 5AG: £1,525,000 (2025–2020).
Pennymead Lodge Pine Walk East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jan 2025
Cherry Tree Cottage Pine Walk East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Nov 2022
Deer Leap Pine Walk East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Feb 2022
Brook Cottage Pine Walk East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Feb 2022
The Moorings Pine Walk East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Nov 2020
Street avg 7.9 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 9 years
KT24 5AP
Ockham Road South — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
St Lawrence Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.