Get started13 Fairwater Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3LP). It has a recorded floor area of 153 m² (around 1648 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £773,000 is 18.9% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£394/sq ft) was about 65.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (July 2017).
13 Fairwater Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Feb 2020
13 Fairwater Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£773,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 6 years.
£650,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 6 years.
On floor area, 13 Fairwater Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,245
Street avg £3,717
Floor Area
153 m²
Street avg 161 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Regent Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.3dB

13 July 2017Most recent
£650,000
+64.6%over 6 years28 April 2011
£395,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3LP: £700,000 (2021–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
KT15 3SN
Closest school
1.0 km
Byfleet Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.