Get started6a is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3LF). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. At 46 m² this is the 5th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–63 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£439/sq ft) was about 64.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
6a's carbon output is low for the local stock.
6a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 19 years.
£217,500
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 19 years.
6a outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,728
Street avg £3,662
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Byfleet & New Haw Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

19 August 2016Most recent
£217,500
+54.3%over 2 years31 October 2013
£141,000
+9.7%over 8 years12 May 2005
£128,500
+13.7%over 2 years21 November 2002
£113,000
+35.3%over 1 year11 July 2001
£83,500
+85.6%over 3 years12 December 1997
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3LF: £215,000 (2024–2022).
4b Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold Oct 2024
Brooklands Court Flat 9 Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold May 2024
1 Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold Aug 2023
4a Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold May 2023
4 Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold May 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
KT15 3BT
Closest school
0.7 km
Byfleet Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.