Get started36 Amis Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3ET). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Today's modelled estimate of £810,000 is 14.6% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£561/sq ft) was about 101.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £707,000 in July 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£810,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£707,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 36 Amis Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,043
Street avg £4,389
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Farleigh Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

27 July 2022Most recent
£707,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3ET: £430,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
KT15 3LP
Closest school
0.3 km
New Haw Community Junior School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB