Get started25 Amis Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3ET). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in May 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £466,000 is 16.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£448/sq ft) was about 61.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 83 m² it's 22.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (107 m² median across 29 EPCs). Most recent transfer: March 2022 at £400,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£466,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 11 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 11 years.
25 Amis Avenue outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,819
Street avg £4,435
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Farleigh Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 March 2022Most recent
£400,000
+60.0%over 10 years24 June 2011
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3ET: £700,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
KT15 3EJ
Closest school
0.3 km
New Haw Community Junior School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB