Get started37 Amis Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3ET). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £460,000 is 12.2% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£453/sq ft) was about 46.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 84 m² it's 21.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (107 m² median across 29 EPCs). Sold December 2023 for £410,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 37 Amis Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£460,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 27 years.
£410,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 37 Amis Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,881
Street avg £4,432
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Farleigh Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 December 2023Most recent
£410,000
+64.0%over 14 years25 November 2009
£250,000
+13.6%over 6 years26 June 2003
£220,000
+78.1%over 5 years9 April 1998
£123,500
+28.6%over 1 year12 August 1996
£96,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3ET: £700,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
KT15 3EJ
Closest school
0.3 km
New Haw Community Junior School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.