Get startedFlat 3 is a property in Addlestone (KT15 2PH). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in November 2007. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Flat 3 changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£149,000
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 6 years.
26 November 2007Most recent
£149,000
+14.6%over 9 monthsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Aviator Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

27 February 2007
£129,999
+26.2%over 4 years3 October 2002
£103,000
+17.0%over 1 year27 September 2001
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2PH: £195,000 (2025–2024).
Flat 1 218 Station Road Addlestone
Sold Apr 2025
Century House Flat 2 234 Station Road Addlestone
Sold Dec 2024
Century House Flat 5 234 Station Road Addlestone
Sold Sept 2024
Century House Flat 1 234 Station Road Addlestone
Sold Jul 2024
Century House Flat 6 234 Station Road Addlestone
Sold Feb 2024
KT15 2EG
Closest school
0.6 km
Darley Dene Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.