Get startedFlat 1 is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 2PH). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 51 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (39–51 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (77 versus a worst of 47). The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 4 certificates since November 2008. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good.
A recent sale: £233,000 in April 2025. At 51 m² it's 18.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (43 m² median across 26 EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£424/sq ft) was about 43.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Flat 1's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Flat 1 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£233,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, Flat 1 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,569
Street avg £4,677
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Aviator Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 April 2025Most recent
£233,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2PH: £195,000 (2024–2023).
Century House Flat 2 234 Station Road Addlestone
Sold Dec 2024
Century House Flat 5 234 Station Road Addlestone
Sold Sept 2024
Century House Flat 1 234 Station Road Addlestone
Sold Jul 2024
Century House Flat 6 234 Station Road Addlestone
Sold Feb 2024
Century House Flat 4 234 Station Road Addlestone
Sold Oct 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
KT15 2EG
Closest school
0.6 km
Darley Dene Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB