Get startedAddlestone House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Addlestone (KT15 2EG). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 47 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Addlestone House (47–54 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to D, with this unit at the bottom. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since November 2012. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 80), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Held since April 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £232,000 is 34.1% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£342/sq ft) was about 40.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.2% per year over 8 years.
£172,950
Growth on file: 13.2% per year over 8 years.
Addlestone House is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,680
Street avg £3,137
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Victory Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 April 2007Most recent
£172,950
+76.5%over 6 years5 January 2001
£98,000
+48.5%over 1 year30 June 1999
£66,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2EG: £175,000 (2023–2014).
Addlestone House Flat 8 Chertsey Road Addlestone
Sold Aug 2023
Addlestone House Flat 6 Chertsey Road Addlestone
Sold Mar 2020
Addlestone House Flat 11 Chertsey Road Addlestone
Sold Oct 2016
Addlestone House Flat 7 Chertsey Road Addlestone
Sold Oct 2014
Addlestone House Flat 9 Chertsey Road Addlestone
Sold Feb 2014
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
KT15 2EG
Closest school
0.6 km
Chertsey High School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.