Get startedAddlestone House is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 2EG). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 562 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 52 m² this is the 5th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in Addlestone House, where floor areas span 47–54 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to D, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £232,000 is 32.6% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£312/sq ft) was about 30.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs). On the market in February 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
Addlestone House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jan 2020
Addlestone House has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 17 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 17 years.
EPC Rating for Addlestone House runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,354
Street avg £3,173
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Victory Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

14 February 2014Most recent
£175,000
+18.6%over 3 years10 November 2010
£147,500
+204.1%over 13 years6 February 1997
£48,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2EG: £175,000 (2023–2012).
Addlestone House Flat 8 Chertsey Road Addlestone
Sold Aug 2023
Addlestone House Flat 6 Chertsey Road Addlestone
Sold Mar 2020
Addlestone House Flat 11 Chertsey Road Addlestone
Sold Oct 2016
Addlestone House Flat 7 Chertsey Road Addlestone
Sold Oct 2014
Addlestone House Flat 3 Chertsey Road Addlestone
Sold Nov 2012
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
KT15 2EG
Closest school
0.6 km
Chertsey High School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.