Get startedCentury House is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 2PH). It has a recorded floor area of 31 m² (around 334 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1991-1995. At 31 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Century House (31–48 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Today's modelled estimate of £185,000 is 15.9% below the 2017 sale of £220,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£659/sq ft) was about 123.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 31 m² it sits well below the postcode median (46 m² across 26 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 7 planning records sit against the property, 5 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include change of use to residential, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in August 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
Century House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Details pursuant to conditions 3 (External Materials), 5 (Construction Management Plan) and 6 (Surface Water Drainage) of RU.17/1161 (Construction of a pair of two bedroom semi detached dwellings with 2 off street parking spaces in the car park at the rear of 234 Station Road).
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£220,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for Century House runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,097
Street avg £4,519
Floor Area
31 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Aviator Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Construction of a pair of two bedroom semi detached dwellings with 2 off street parking spaces in the car park at the rear of 234 Station Road
5 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
25 August 2017Most recent
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2PH: £195,000 (2025–2024).
Flat 1 218 Station Road Addlestone
Sold Apr 2025
Century House Flat 2 234 Station Road Addlestone
Sold Dec 2024
Century House Flat 5 234 Station Road Addlestone
Sold Sept 2024
Century House Flat 1 234 Station Road Addlestone
Sold Jul 2024
Century House Flat 6 234 Station Road Addlestone
Sold Feb 2024
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
KT15 2EG
Closest school
0.6 km
Darley Dene Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB