Get started9 New Haw Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Addlestone (KT15 2BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 80), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£384/sq ft) was about 47.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was May 2025 at £455,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 110 m² it's 26.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 27 EPCs).
9 New Haw Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£478,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 22 years.
£455,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 22 years.
On habitable rooms, 9 New Haw Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,136
Street avg £3,981
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Westerham Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

30 May 2025Most recent
£455,000
+55.6%over 17 years11 April 2008
£292,500
+20.9%over 1 year1 February 2007
£242,000
+14.2%over 4 years2 December 2002
£212,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2BZ: £450,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
KT15 2AW
Closest school
0.5 km
Sayes Court School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.