Get started33 New Haw Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Addlestone (KT15 2BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£481/sq ft) was about 86.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £450,000 in December 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
33 New Haw Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£446,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 26 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 26 years.
33 New Haw Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,172
Street avg £3,929
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Westerham Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

3 December 2024Most recent
£450,000
+12.5%over 5 years27 September 2019
£400,000
+49.3%over 11 years7 November 2007
£268,000
+24.7%over 1 year2 June 2006
£215,000
-2.3%over 10 months22 July 2005
£220,000
+49.7%over 3 years16 November 2001
£147,000
+36.7%over 2 years31 March 1999
£107,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2BZ: £455,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
KT15 2JF
Closest school
0.5 km
Sayes Court School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.