Get started20 Beech Grove is an end-of-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 1QQ). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £300,000 is 12.4% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£428/sq ft) was about 56.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in January 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs).
20 Beech Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Sept 2023
20 Beech Grove saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£300,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 10 years.
£267,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 10 years.
20 Beech Grove outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,603
Street avg £3,647
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

18 January 2016Most recent
£267,000
+33.5%over 1 year24 June 2014
£200,000
+7.0%over 6 years19 May 2008
£187,000
+15.4%over 2 years16 March 2006
£162,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1QQ: £265,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.