Get started19 Beech Grove is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 1QQ). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 56 m² this is the 4th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–67 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in September 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Good and main heating went from Poor to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£423/sq ft) was about 54.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £255,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 15 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 15 years.
19 Beech Grove is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,554
Street avg £3,651
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Replaced storage heaters with gas boiler
Connected to mains gas supply
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 June 2021Most recent
£255,000
-2.7%over 4 years3 February 2017
£262,000
+31.7%over 9 years7 September 2007
£199,000
+32.7%over 1 year25 August 2006
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1QQ: £265,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
KT15 1SD
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.